1 votes

Is undefined or not my contract

I would like to know if it is considered to be indefinite or not my contract. Really, at the beginning I was hired 6 months into the company, and when the time was come I ronvaron 6 months more after completing my year at the company, I contraton in company b, we will perform the same work and the same job company a and company b, are of the same owner and the offices are the same which is where I work well, I spent another year in the company b carrying out the tasks the administrative of company a and b as in the previous year when I finish my year at the company b, since I was hired again in the company to another whole year after company a and company b are joined together in a group of company I became to hire, but now work and service in summary 1 year business-to 2 year company b 3 year again in company to 4 year in the group company a - company b, sl I've been 4 years in the same job, doing the same job this contracted by a company or by another, that had no influence as to the same work my question is, what is condiderada the contract in fraud of the law, and I have to pay as if it were permanent or I would have to pay only the compensation of work and service that is nothing of the last year? I hope quick response, ugt I was told that they did not know well. What my compensation would be 45 days per year of service if it is deemed indefinite, no? And what about the 45 days that is multiplied by the base salary plus paid or the plus also has to be taken into account?

1voto

Anon User Points 0
Then you go with the UGT, if they do not know who cone will know lo(con perdón), the chain of contracts is clearly fraud law. So when fired you entitled to contest the dismissal and claim compensation of 45 days per year more settlement more unemployment, since the beginning of the employment relationship. Although the company has the option to reinstate it in condition of indefinite paying wages for processing.

1voto

Anon User Points 0
Are contracts in fraud of law as a Castle and it is very obvious to see you just take a look at your working life and the management of the enterprise, which is the same or it may be that one of them is in the private home of one of the bosses. But there's also that view that the clause of temporality that you have put in each one will be null and void with all security, because there is not the cause of temporality valid. I recommend you to read the article about the fraud in the temporary my website and you will see that your case is typical. Therefore it would be unfair dismissal, to be paid with 45 days of all wage gross pay overtime per year of seniority, in the that have all the contracts. In addition, by doing so demand will have to pay your wages for the duration of the process.

1voto

Anon User Points 0
In principle Yes it would consider how indefinite because in a period of 30 months you've been hired for 24 months or more for the same company. Requirements established by article 15 of the Statute of workers are met.

TheXpert.space

TheXpertSpace is an online community of people who give and receive advice.
You can check other people responses or create a new question if it's not already solved

Powered by:

X